Mongolia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Aayanbulag

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Aayanbulag. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Aayanbulag with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,2546,994
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,9432,450
ParanaArgentina 17,54010,900
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,15410,660
PehuajoArgentina 17,95711,158
PergaminoArgentina 17,71711,010
PigeArgentina 18,11511,257
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,73411,020
PosadasArgentina 16,88310,491
PresidenciaArgentina 17,10310,628
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,15411,281
Punta IndioArgentina 17,60510,940
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9405,555
Port HedlandAustralia 7,7524,817
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,0745,639
ParakouBenin 9,6626,004
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,0698,742
ParacatuBrazil 15,4199,581
ParanaBrazil 15,0529,353
ParanaguaBrazil 16,24110,092
ParanaibaBrazil 15,9109,887
ParintinsBrazil 14,5329,030
ParnaibaBrazil 13,8068,579
Passo FundoBrazil 16,72610,394
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,5199,644
PaulistanaBrazil 14,2368,846
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,1648,802
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,9499,289
PeixeBrazil 15,0469,350
PetrolinaBrazil 14,3098,891
PicosBrazil 14,1598,799
PiraiBrazil 15,6899,749
PirenopolisBrazil 15,4259,585
PompeuBrazil 15,4749,616
Ponta PoraBrazil 16,43710,214
Porto De MozBrazil 14,2378,847
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,47110,235
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,4519,602
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,78510,430
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,9239,273
PosseBrazil 15,1069,387
PlevenBulgaria 5,5613,456
PlovdivBulgaria 5,6253,495
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,9752,470
Peace River, AbCanada 8,0885,026
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,1824,463
Penticton, BcCanada 8,7095,412
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,6886,020
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,8836,142
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,0585,629
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,5495,312
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,2875,771
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,3315,177
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,1455,683
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,6655,384
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1745,080
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8804,897
Princeton, BcCanada 8,9325,550
ParronChile 18,32911,390
Puerto AysenChile 19,28811,985
Puerto MonttChile 19,09111,863
Punta ArenasChile 18,96911,787
PingbianChina 2,1611,343
PeralesColombia 14,2768,871
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,9538,670
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,6938,509
PragueCzech Republic 5,8543,638
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,7317,911
PimentelDominican Republic 12,5817,818
PoloDominican Republic 12,7197,903
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,5247,783
PichilingueEcuador 14,9249,274
PortoviejoEcuador 14,9219,272
PuyoEcuador 14,9609,297
Port-SaidEgypt 5,7643,582
ParisFrance 6,6444,129
PerpignanFrance 7,0394,374
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,0276,852
Port-GentilGabon 10,0146,223
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,8539,230
PotsdamGermany 5,7963,601
PatrasGreece 6,0793,777
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,2653,893
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,6224,737
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,7107,898
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,7007,892
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,1138,149
PecsHungary 5,8413,629
PambanIndia 4,5412,822
PuneIndia 3,8452,390
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,3163,304
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,3233,308
PadovaItaly 6,2883,907
Paganella MountainItaly 6,2943,911
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,6774,149
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,6874,156
PantelleriaItaly 6,8604,263
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,4273,994
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,8314,245
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,3973,975
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,3293,933
PiacenzaItaly 6,4584,013
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,4964,037
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,3233,929
Ponza IslandItaly 6,5124,047
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,3363,938
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,4964,037
PrizziItaly 6,6964,161
PakseLaos 3,5982,236
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,6232,873
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,4795,269
PlaisanceMauritius 8,5065,286
PohnpeiMicronesia 7,1994,474
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,9923,723
PatheinMyanmar 3,3572,086
PutaoMyanmar 2,1691,348
PyiMyanmar 3,1281,944
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,0936,272
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,1227,532
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,3497,674
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,3497,674
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,3577,679
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,0077,461
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,2057,584
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,2418,228
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,6956,025
PohangNorth Korea 2,8471,769
PyongyangNorth Korea 2,4011,492
PadidanPakistan 3,4332,133
PanjgurPakistan 3,6972,297
ParachinarPakistan 2,7541,711
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,8762,409
PeshawarPakistan 2,6381,639
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 7,9194,921
PilarParaguay 16,98410,554
PiscoPeru 16,29610,127
PiuraPeru 15,3849,560
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,0279,960
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,5622,835
PoznanPoland 5,5713,462
PrzemyslPoland 5,3383,317
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,8484,877
PortalegrePortugal 7,9304,928
Porto Portugal 7,8524,880
PavelecRussia 4,1252,563
PecoraRussia 3,1661,967
PermRussia 3,0381,888
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,2522,642
PetrozavodskRussia 4,2522,642
PjatigorskRussia 4,2182,621
PoronajskRussia 3,3092,056
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,4792,783
Providenja BayRussia 5,3773,341
PskovRussia 4,6682,901
PodorSenegal 10,3096,406
PopradSlovakia 5,5373,441
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,5317,166
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,6786,635
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,2784,523
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,6502,890
Port SudanSudan 6,2343,874
ParamariboSuriname 13,5928,446
PiteňSweden 4,8052,986
PalmyraSyria 5,0923,164
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 13,1078,145
PhetchabunThailand 3,3922,108
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,3462,079
PhraeThailand 3,1981,987
PhuketThailand 4,3312,691
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,3022,673
Prachin BuriThailand 3,6582,273
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,8952,420
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,3088,270
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,8954,285
PoltavaUkraine 4,5752,843
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,36310,790
PradoUruguay 17,49310,871
Punta Del EsteUruguay 17,41810,824
Palestine, IlUsa 10,4526,495
Pana, IlUsa 10,4016,463
Paoli, InUsa 10,4626,501
Paris, IlUsa 10,3416,426
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,5145,912
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,4057,087
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,8326,110
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,8206,724
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,6196,599
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,2596,375
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,1145,663
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,4027,085
Peoria, IlUsa 10,2556,373
Perry, OkUsa 10,6826,638
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,3506,432
Philo, OhUsa 10,3606,438
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,5956,584
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,7146,036
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,9456,801
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,5155,913
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,8166,100
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,3016,401
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,2176,349
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,0866,267
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,7606,686
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,5885,958
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,5155,913
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,2236,353
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,9726,818
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,7445,434
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,3917,079
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,2256,354
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,7445,434
Portage, WiUsa 9,8916,146
Portland, MaineUsa 9,8896,145
Portland, OregonUsa 8,9965,590
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,9796,201
Prescott, ArUsa 10,9596,810
Priest River, IdUsa 8,9205,543
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,5646,564
Princeton, InUsa 10,5636,564
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,1136,284
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,2886,393
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,0148,709
PetaukeZambia 9,4875,895


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -